Pairs

YOU ARE REMINDED THAT ALL PAIRS, TRIPLES AND FOURS ARE NOW 18 ENDS

Open Pairs

2024

Opens 1st May

HOLDERS

Gareth Thomas &

Ross Davies

Ammanford Park BC

ALL CLOSING DATES WILL BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO

ALL RESULTS TO BE NOTIFIED TO THE CO-ORDINATOR BY 10PM ON EACH CLOSING DATE.

FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM THE COMPETITION

Round 1

SECTION A

Round 2

Round 3

Round 1

SECTION B

Round 2

Semi Finals

wk commencing 1st July

@ TBA


Finals

wk commencing 8th July

@ Llanelli

Round 3

Play by 13 May

A. John (NL) -v-

R. Davies (TYB)


R. Davies (AP) -v-

M. Jones (HP)


R. Mathias (DW)) -v-

J. Hancock (CAR)


D. Barnett (PYD) -v-

S. Brown (AP)

Round 1

21st May

By 4 June

R. Davies (TYB) -v-

M. Jones (HP)


J. Hancock (CAR) -v-

S. Brown (AP)


A. Pritchard (PYD) -v-

J. Howell (PW)


M. Ashcroft (LLI) -v-

C. Davies (CAR)


S. Torlop (NL) -v-

S. Williams (AP)


R. Hughes (HP) -v-

M. Partridge (PYD)


D. Noall (AP) -v-

A. Morgan (BP)


H. Tapscott (KT) -v-

N. Rees (LLI)

SECTION C

Round 2

M. Jones (HP) -v-

S. Brown (AP)


A. Pritchard (PYD) -v-

C. Davies (CAR)


S. Williams (AP) -v-

M. Partridge (PYD)


D. Noall (AP)-v-

H. Tapscott (KT)

Round 3

Play by 13 May

W. Matthews (GM) -v-

I Dyer (PW)


J. Hancock (GM) -v-

P. Payne (BP)


J. Hodges (LB) -v-

K. Evans (KT)


E. Davies (BA) -v-

L. Evans (BP)

Round 1

21st May


W. Matthews (GM) -v-

J. Hancock (GM)


J. Hodges (LB) -v-

L. Evans (BP)


G. Rowe (AT) -v-

P. Griffiths (PYD)


J. Driscoll (GM) -v-

G. Lowther (AP)


D. Gould (BP) -v-

S. Phillips (CWM)


N. Joce (HP) -v-

D. Williams (PW)


A. Watkins (GM) -v-

M. Yeomans (DILO)


C. Coles (CR) -v-

P. Mason (AP)

SECTION D

Round 2

By 4 June

J. Hancock (GM) -v-

J. Hodges (LB)


G. Rowe (AT) -v-

J. Driscoll (GM)


D. Gould (BP) -v-

D. Williams (PW)


A. Watkins (GM) -v-

P. Mason (AP)

Round 3

Play by 13 May

D. Dobson (BH) -v-

C. Beynon (NL)


R. Raymond (TYF) -v-

H. Griffiths (HP)


V. Williams (CAR) -v-

P. Williams (CAR)


Carwyn Jones (KT) -v-

J. Wilson (CAR)

21st May

D. Dobson (BH)-v-

R. Raymond (TYF)


P. Williams (CAR) -v-

Carwyn Jones (KT)


M. Rees (KT) -v-

D. Morris (WA)


S. Darnell (LB) -v-

C. Bowling (GM)


M. Thomas (PW) -v-

R. Evans (AP)


A. Howells (TYB) -v-

J. Skinner (HP)


E. Bevan (LOU) -v-

D. Davies (DILO)


M. Davies (BH) -v-

S. Thomas (GM)

By 4 June

D. Dobson (BH) -v-

Carwyn Jones (KT)


D. Morris (WA) -v-

C. Bowling (GM)


R. Evans (AP) -v-

J. Skinner (HP)


E. Bevan (LOU) -v-

M. Davies (BH) 

Play by 13 May

M. Oliver (BH) -v-

S. Bowling (PD)


K. Thomas (XH) -v-

P. Jones (LOU)


L. Clement (GM) -v-

M. Roberts (LLI)

21st May

S. Bowling (PD) -v-

P. Jones (LOU)


M. Roberts (LLI)-v-

D. Phillips (GOR)


O. Williams (KT) -v-

P. Budina (BA)


L. Walker (GM) -v-

C. Spriggs (HP)


S. Williams (CR) -v-

G. Davies (LOU)


Colin Jones (KT) -v-

J. Williams (PD)


M. Simpkins (PD) -v-

N. Makin (GM)


P. Tincombe (PD) -v-

D. Bevan (LOU)

By 4 June

P. Jones (LOU) -v-

D. Phillips (GOR)


O. Williams (KT)-v-

L. Walker (GM)


G. Davies (LOU) -v-

Colin Jones (KT)


M. Simpkins (PD) -v-

D. Bevan (LOU)

Tournament Co-ordinator

Results to be notified by text only to 07894422045 or by e-mail to competitions@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page