Singles

HOLDER

Ashley Williams

Parc y Dre

Open Singles

2024

Opens 1st May

ALL CLOSING DATES WILL BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO

ALL RESULTS TO BE NOTIFIED TO THE CO-ORDINATOR BY 10PM ON EACH CLOSING DATE.

FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM THE COMPETITION

SECTION A

SECTION B

Semi Finals

wk commencing 1st July

@ TBA


Final

wk commencing 8th July

@ Llanelli

Round 2

Play by 26 May

Round 3

Play by 9 June

Round 4

Play by 17 June

Round 1

Play by 14 May

Round 2

Play by 26 May

Round 3

Play by 9 June

G. Evans (LOU) -v-

K. Proctor (KT)


L. Bagley (KT)-v-

A. Watkins (GM)


O. Williams (KT) -v-

D. Rodgers (BH)


S. Torlop (NL) -v-

L. Mills (LB)


D. Gould (BP) -v-

S. Jones (GM)


B. Matthews (GM) -v-

A. Nulty (NL)


J. Jones (LLI) -v-

P. Williams (CAR)


G. Davies (HP) -v-

K. Jones (DILO)



D. Gould (BP) -v-


G. Evans (LOU) -v-

A. Watkins (GM)


D. Rodgers (BH) -v-

S. Torlop (NL)


D. Gould (BP) -v-

B. Matthews (GM)


J. Jones (LLI) -v-

G. Davies (HP)

N. Makin (GM) -v-

M. Rees (KT)


D. Bevan (LOU) -v-

J. Hancock (CAR)


C. Coles (CR) -v-

N. Rees (LLI)


D. Morris (WA) -v-

B. Gravell (KT)


G. Davies (LOU) -v-

L. Evans (BP)


N. Lewis (GM) -v-

W. Matthews (GM)

M. Rees (KT) -v-

D. Bevan (LOU)


N. Rees (LLI) -v-

B. Gravell (KT)


L. Evans (BP) -v-

W. Matthews (GM)


M. Watkins (GM) -v-

V. Williams (CAR)


A. Pritchard (PYD) -v-

D. Barnett (PYD)


P. Tincombe (PD) -v-

E. Bevan (LOU)


L. Clement (GM) -v-

D. Davies (DILO)


B. Torlop (NL) -v-

E. Davies (BA)

D. Bevan (LOU) -v-

B. Gravell (KT)


W. Matthews (GM) -v-

M. Watkins (GM)


D. Barnett (PYD) -v-

E. Bevan (LOU)


L. Clement (GM) -v-

B. Torlop (NL)

Round 1

SECTION C

Round 2

Round 3

SECTION D

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Play by 14 May

P. Mason (AP) -v-

D. Pike (PYD)


A. Williams (PYD) -v-

J. Driscoll (GM)


M. Driscoll (GM) -v-

J. Jones (CAR)


D. Rees (GM) -v-

M. Jones (BP)


D. Howell (PW) -v-

G. Rowe (AT)


S. Thomas (GM) -v-

A. Evans (LLI)

Play by 26 May

P. Mason (AP) -v-

J. Driscoll (GM)


M. Driscoll (GM) -v-

M. Jones (BP)


D. Howell (PW) -v-

S. Thomas (GM)


L. Walker (GM) -v-

C. Spriggs (HP)


J. Hancock (GM) -v-

P. Griffiths (PYD)


C. Davies (CAR) -v-

G. Smith (CAR)


L. Bithray (AP) -v-

T. Letchford (HP)


R. Williams (XH) -v-

B. Lewis (KT)

Play by 9 June


P. Mason (AP) -v-

M. Driscoll (GM)


S. Thomas (GM) -v-

C. Spriggs (HP)


J. Hancock (GM) -v-

C. Davies (CAR)


T. Letchford (HP) -v-

R. Williams (XH)


Play by 14 May

T. Jackson (DILO) -v-

P. Budina (BA)


A. Yeomans (DILO) -v-

M. Davies (TYB)


M. Davies (BH) -v-

R. Cunnah (LOU)


C. Davies (PD) -v-

C. Bowling (GM)


D. Mannu (GM) -v-

D. Noall (AP)


P. Sheldon (BA) -v-

M. Roberts (LLI)


J. Alford (LB) -v-

R. Williams (LOU)

Play by 26 May

T. Jackson (DILO)-v-

A. Yeomans (DILO)


M. Davies (BH) -v-

C. Bowling (GM)


D. Mannu (GM) -v-

M. Roberts (LLI)


R. Williams (LOU) -v-

D. Webb (BP)


K. Thomas (XH) -v-

S. Williams (AP)


R. Davies (AP) -v-

Colin Jones (KT)


J. Howell (PW) -v-

K. Bowen (BH)


M. Simpkins (PD) -v-

S. Woods (LB)

Play by 9 June

A. Yeomans (DILO)-v-

C. Bowling (GM)


D. Mannu (GM) -v-

R. Williams (LOU)


S. Williams (AP) -v-

R. Davies (AP)


K. Bowen (BH) -v-

M. Simpkins (PD)

Tournament Co-ordinator

Results to be notified by text only to 07894422045 or by e-mail to competitions@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page