County Teams

County Teams

Championship Team Manager

&

Senior Championship Team Manager


Peter Bailey


Tel: 07971 482132 or 01554 821393

IN ALL COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

THE COUNTY KIT MUST BE WORN

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

-v- Vale of Glamorgan

Sunday 2nd June 2024

@ Loughor

Report by 1.30pm - 2.00pm Start

County Kit must be worn

RINK 1

Ashley Williams (PYD)

Owain Williams (KT)

Dan Barnett (PYD)

Gary Davies (LOU) Capt.


RINK 2

Ben Matthews (GM)

Lee Walker (GM)

Mark Watkins (GM)

Chaad Bowling (GM)


RINK 3

Mark Walker (LOU)

Peter Williams (CAR)

Rhodri Harries (AP)

Paul Mason (AP)


RINK 4

Dean Bevan (LOU)

Greg Davies (HP)

Martin Watts (BH)

Mark Jones (HP)


RINK 5

Paul Bevan (LOU)

Ewan Bevan (LOU)

Ross Davies (AP)

Jordan Skinner (HP)


RINK 6

Richard Williams (LOU)

Paul Griffiths (PYD)

Steve Thomas (GM)

Anthony Pritchard (PYD)

RESERVES from

Rhys Evans (AP), Howard Griffiths (HP), Josh Hancock (CAR), Jack Childs (AP), Gavin Lowther (AP), Phil Jones (LOU) Stuart Jones (GM), Brychan Lewis (KT),John Morgans (CAR), Scott Williams (AP), Phil Nicholas (HP)

LOUGHOR BC

Postcode - SA4 6TS

Extra parking at Bwrw Lane, Loughor

SA4 6TX

2024 CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

WBA SECTION A

Sunday 19th May

Sunday 2nd June

Sunday 16th June

Sunday 21st July

Pembrokeshire

Vale of Glamorgan

Montgomeryshire

Mid Wales

Pembroke Dock

Loughor

Loughor

Llandrindod Wells

RESULTS

Pembrokeshire - Lost - 140 - 112

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

-v- South Glamorgan

Tuesday 4th June 2024

@ Llanbradach BC

Report by 1.30pm - 2.00pm Start

County Kit must be worn

RINK 1

Phil Jones (BH)

Howard Tapscott (KT)

Kevin Royal (KT)

Robin Burden (BH)


RINK 2

Tony Letchford (HP)

Phil Nicholas (HP)

Howard Griffiths (HP)

Colin Davies (CAR) Capt.


RINK 3

Martin Carwithen (LLI)

Alan Thomas (LLI)

Steve Edwards (LLI)

Anthony Pritchard (PYD)

RINK 4

Neville Makin (GM)

King Jones (DILO)

Clouie John (HP)

Martin Watts (BH)


RINK 5

Byron Wilkins (LLI)

Bob Murawski (LLI)

Tony Williams (LLI)

Martin Roberts (LLI)


RINK 6

Denver Williams (LLI)

Keith Evans (KT)

Byron John (CAR)

John Wilson (CAR)

RESERVES

Peter Davies (PD), Alan Watkins (GM), David Phillips (GOR), Nigel Cunnah (LOU), John Murphy (BH), Tony Hancock (DW)

LLANBRADACH BC

High Street, Llanbradach, Caerphilly

Post Code - CF83 3PL

2024 SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

WBA SECTION A

Tuesday 21st May

Tuesday 4th June

Tuesday 18th June

Tuesday 23rd July

Mid Wales

South Glamorgan

Vale of  Glamorgan

Ceredigion

Llanelli

Llanbradach

Barry Romily

Llanelli

RESULTS

Mid Wales - Won - 124 - 84