FINAL ROUNDS DUE TO BE PLAYED ON 14TH JULY HAVE BEEN POSTPONED TO 21 JULY DUE TO WEATHER WARNING
Festival Week Singles
ALL MATCHES START AT 6.00PM
DRESS CODE
MONDAY TO WEDNESDAY - GREYS
THURSDAY & FRIDAY - WHITES
THE FIRST NAMED IN EACH DRAW IS RESPONSIBLE FOR SUPPLYING A MARKER EXCEPT IN THE FINAL
Monday 10 July
Wednesday 12 July
Thursday 13 July
Friday 21 July
C
R
O
S
S
H
A
N
D
S
Crusaders v
Kidwelly Town
Havelock Park v
Llanelli
Parc y Dre v
Ty'rfran
Pontarddulais v
Brynhyfryd
Llangennech & Bryn v
Loughor
Gorseinon v
New Lodge
Monday 10 July
P
A
R
C
H
O
W
A
R
D
T
O
P
Kidwelly Town
-v-
Havelock Park
Parc y Dre
-v-
Brynhyfryd
Loughor
-v-
Gorseinon
Burry Port
-v-
Dafen Welfare
P
A
R
C
H
O
W
A
R
D
T
O
P
Festival Week Pairs
Wednesday 12 July
Havelock Park
-v-
Parc y Dre
Gorseinon
-v-
Burry Port
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
WINNER
Anthony Pritchard (Parc y Dre)
Thursday 13 July
Parc y Dre
-v-
Burry Port
Friday 21 July
P
H
O
W
T
O
P
K
I
D
W
E
L
L
Y
P
H
T
O
P
Pontarddulais v
Parc y Dre
Crusaders v
Gorseinon
Kidwelly Town v
Cross Hands
Llanelli v
Loughor
Ty'rfran v
Dafen Welfare
Burry Port v
Carmarthen
New Lodge v
Havelock Park
D
A
F
E
N
Parc y Dre
-v-
Crusaders
Cross Hands
-v-
Loughor
Ty'rfran
-v-
Carmarthen
Havelock Park
-v-
Brynhyfryd
P
A
R
C
H
O
W
A
R
D
T
O
P
Festival Week Triples
Parc y Dre
-v-
Loughor
Carmarthen
-v-
Havelock Park
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
Parc y Dre
-v-
Havelock Park
WINNERS
Havelock Park
D
A
F
E
N
K
I
D
W
E
L
L
Y
Monday 10 July
Brynhyfryd v
Parc y Dre
Parc Williams v
Crusaders
Cross Hands v
Llanelli
Loughor v
Kidwelly Town
Dafen Welfare v
Havelock Park
Ty'rfran v
Gorseinon
New Lodge v
Carmarthen
Ty'rfran v Gorseinoin moved to Dafen Green
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
Tuesday 11 July
Brynhyfryd
-v-
Crusaders
Cross Hands
-v-
Kidwelly Town
Havelock Park
-v-
Gorseinon
Carmarthen
-v-
Burry Port
D
A
F
E
N
Thursday 13 July
Brynhyfryd
-v-
Kidwelly Town
Havelock Park
-v-
Carmarthen
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
Friday 21 July
Kidwelly Town
-v-
Havelock Park
WINNERS
Havelock Park
Festival Week Fours
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
Monday 10 July
Crusaders -v-
Loughor
Dafen Welfare -v-
Parc Williams
Parc y Dre -v-
Burry Port
Pontarddulais -v-
Kidwelly Town
Havelock Park -v-
Llanelli
New Lodge v
Ty'rfran
C
R
O
S
S
H
A
N
D
S
Tuesday 11 July
Loughor
-v-
Parc Williams
Parc y Dre
-v-
Kidwelly
Havelock Park
-v-
New Lodge
Gorseinon
-v-
Brynhyfryd
D
A
F
E
N
Thursday 13 July
Loughor
-v-
Kidwelly
New Lodge
-v-
Gorseinon
L
L
A
N
E
L
L
I
Sunday 16th July
10.30am
Loughor
-v-
New Lodge
WINNERS
Loughor
Copyright © Carmarthen County Bowling Association 2019-24. All Rights Reserved
County Teams are sponsored by
NGN Distribution
&
TJ Electrics