60+Pairs

Senior Pairs

2024

HOLDERS

John Phillips &

Nigel Williams

Gorseinon BC

Opens 1st May

SECTION A

SECTION B

YOU ARE REMINDED THAT ALL PAIRS, TRIPLES AND FOURS ARE NOW 18 ENDS

ALL CLOSING DATES WILL BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO

ALL RESULTS TO BE NOTIFIED TO THE CO-ORDINATOR BY 10PM ON EACH CLOSING DATE.

FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM THE COMPETITION

Round 1

Play by 18 May

K. Williams (TYB) -v-

D. Williams (PW)


C. Davies (CAR) -v-

W. Gravell (LLI)


K. Armin (BA) -v-

K. Tregembo (BA)


R. Hughes (BA) -v-

R. Edwards (TYB)


L. Mills (LB) -v-

N. Evans (XH)


K. Evans (KT) -v-

R. Blacklaw (DW)


K. Fowler (AP) -v-

E. Davies (BA)


J. Richards (CR) -v-

A. Watkins (GM)


D. Dobson (BH) -v-

D. Phillips (GOR)


G. Thorburn (KT) -v-

R. Burden (BH)

Round 2

Play by 28 May

K. Williams (TYB) -v-

C. Davies (CAR)


K. Tregembo (BA) -v-

R. Edwards (TYB)


N. Evans (XH) -v-

R. Blacklaw (DW)


K. Fowler (AP) -v-

A. Watkins (GM)


D. Dobson (BH) -v-

G. Thorburn (KT)


C. John (HP) -v-

P. Tincombe (PD)


J. Gibbons (DW) -v-

M. Roberts (LLI)


B. Evans (CR) -v-

T. Bowen (DW)

Round 3

Play by 12 June

C. Davies (CAR) -v-

K. Tregembo (BA)


N. Evans (XH) -v-

K. Fowler (AP)


G. Thorburn (KT) -v-

C. John (HP)


J. Gibbons (DW) -v-

T. Bowen (DW)

Round 1

Play by 18 May

K. Simpkins (PD) -v-

C. Beynon (NL)


R. Jenkins (LOU) -v-

D. Redmore (AP)


W. Williams (TYB) -v-

T. Rees (DW)


Dev Davies (LOU) -v-

P. Dunkley (LLI)


R. Hodge (TYF) -v-

T. Evans (TYB)


I. Wilds (LLI) -v-

H. Tapscott (KT)


D. Davies (DILO) -v-

L. Bagley (KT)


K. Jones (DILO) -v-

R. Thomas (PW)


C. Coles (CR) -v-

N. Joce (HP)


J. Wilson (CAR) -v-

L. Evans (PD)


C. Rees (AT) -v-

R. Murawski (LLI)

Round 2

Play by 28 May


C. Beynon (NL) -v-

R. Jenkins (LOU)


W. Williams (TYB) -v-

P. Dunkley (LLI)


T. Evans (TYB) -v-

H. Tapscott (KT)


D. Davies (DILO) -v-

K. Jones (DILO)


N. Joce (HP) -v-

J. Wilson (CAR)


R. Murawski (LLI) -v-

S. Edwards (LLI)


M. Proctor (KT) -v-

P. Whitcombe (PYD)


A. Thomas (LLI) -v-

P. Mathias (AT)

Tournament Co-ordinator

Results to be notified by text only to 07894422045 or by e-mail to competitions@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page

Semi Finals

wk commencing 1st July

@ TBA


Finals

wk commencing 8th July

@ Llanelli

Round 3

Play by 12 June

R. Jenkins (LOU) -v-



-v-

K. Jones (DILO)




-v-

A. Thomas (LLI)