60+Singles

Senior Singles

2024

Opens 1st May

HOLDER

Martyn Roberts

Llanelli

ALL CLOSING DATES WILL BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO

ALL RESULTS TO BE NOTIFIED TO THE CO-ORDINATOR BY 10PM ON EACH CLOSING DATE.

FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM THE COMPETITION

SECTION A

SECTION B

Semi Finals

wk commencing 1st July

@ TBA


Finals

wk commencing 8th July

@ Llanelli

Round 1

Play by 16 May

L. Bagley (KT) -v-

D. Davies (DILO)


K. Jones (DILO) -v-

P. Jones (BH)


B. Rees (LLI) -v-

N. Evans (XH)


M. Watts (BH) -v-

R. Murawski (LLI)


R. Jenkins (LOU) -v-

P. Tincombe (PD)


R. Griffiths (LLI) -v-

L. Davies (LOU)


L. Evans (PD) -v-

D. Williams (LLI)


I Wilds (LLI) -v-

T. Williams (LLI)


A. Watkins (GM) -v-

G. Trempleton (KT)


M. Carwithen (LLI) -v-

T. Letchford (HP)


P. Dunkley (LLI) -v-

W. James (AP)


E. Davies (BA) -v-

A. Thomas (LLI)

Round 2

Play by 30 May

Round 3

Play by 13 June

L. Bagley (KT)-v-

K. Jones (DILO)


N. Evans (XH)-v-

R. Murawski (LLI)


R. Jenkins (LOU) -v-

L. Davies (LOU)


D. Williams (LLI) -v-

I. Wilds (LLI)


A. Watkins (GM) -v-

M. Carwithen (LLI)


P. Dunkley (LLI) -v-

E. Davies (BA)


D. Redmore (AP) -v-

B. Richards (LLI)


P. Whitcombe (PYD) -v-

M. Roberts (LLI)



-v-

N. Evans (XH)


R. Jenkins (LOU) -v-








A. Watkins (GM) -v-

E. Davies (BA)





-v-

M. Roberts (LLI)

Round 1

Play by 16 May

P. Budina (BA) -v-

M. Rees (KT)


S. Darnell (LB) -v-

S. Edwards (LLI)


H. Davies (BH) -v-

G. Smith (CAR)


T. Hancock (DW) -v-

L. Mills (LB)


G. Noakes (AP) -v-

R. James (TYF)


K. Evans (KT) -v-

K. Royal (KT)


D. Hopkins (CAR) -v-

J. Howell (PW)


R. Davies (TYB) -v-

M. Thomas (PW)


R. Blacklaw (DW) -v-

W. Gravell (LLI)


N. Sullivan (PD) -v-

P. Nicholas (HP)


C. Davies (CAR) -v-

A. Higgins (AT)


L. Clement (GM) -v-

C. Coles (CR)


J. Richards (CR) -v-

A. Pritchard (PYD)

Round 2

Play by 30 May

P. Budina (BA) -v-

S. Darnell (LB)


H. Davies (BH) -v-

L. Mills (LB)


G. Noakes (AP) -v-

K. Royal (KT)


D. Hopkins (CAR) -v-

M. Thomas (PW)


R. Blacklaw (DW) -v-

P. Nicholas (HP)


C. Davies (CAR) -v-

L. Clement (GM)


J. Richards (CR) -v-

A. Evans (LLI)


B. Wilkins (LLI) -v-

N. Makin (GM)

Round 3

Play by 13 June













-v-

D. Hopkins (CAR)











A. Evans (LLI) -v-

B. Wilkins (LLI) 

Tournament Co-ordinator

Results to be notified by text only to 07894422045 or by e-mail to competitions@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page